8 HALL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 HALL RD
Mblu
26/ 30/ 015/ /
Acct#
00032202
Owner
PAPP JASON & CHERYL A
Assessment
$198,960
Appraisal
$284,220
PID
350
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$213,590$70,630$284,220
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$149,520$49,440$198,960

Owner of Record
OwnerPAPP JASON & CHERYL A
Co-Owner
Address8 HALL RD
EASTFORD, CT 06242
Sale Price$122,000
Certificate
Book & Page 41/242
Sale Date07/23/1998
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PAPP JASON & CHERYL A$122,000 41/2420007/23/1998
REALTY CONSTRUCTION INC$25,000 40/207709/09/1997
LARKIN$0 0/0 01/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 1,459
Replacement Cost: $252,080
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$209,230
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
Model:Residential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 912 912
FHSHalf Story, Finished 912 547
FOPOpen Porch 190 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 912 0
WDKWood Deck 160 0
   3,086 1,459

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FLU2BRICK1.00 UNITS$5801

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood12
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.35
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$49,440
Appraised Value$70,630

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PDKPOOL DECK  105.00 S.F.$9501
SHD3METAL  90.00 S.F.$8101
SPL4ABOVE GR ROUND  24.00 DIAMETER$2,0201
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$213,590$70,630$284,220
2023$213,590$70,630$284,220
2022$131,790$56,030$187,820

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$149,520$49,440$198,960
2023$149,520$49,440$198,960
2022$92,260$39,220$131,480

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps