24 HALL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
24 HALL RD
Mblu
26/ 30/ 017/ /
Acct#
00042610
Owner
KEMBLE BRIAN & DANIELLE
Assessment
$225,050
Appraisal
$321,500
PID
353
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$242,440$79,060$321,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$169,710$55,340$225,050

Owner of Record
OwnerKEMBLE BRIAN & DANIELLE
Co-Owner
Address24 HALL ROAD
EASTFORD, CT 06242
Sale Price$331,000
Certificate
Book & Page 69/246
Sale Date04/27/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KEMBLE BRIAN & DANIELLE$331,000 69/2460004/27/2021
PELLERIN JAMES N & CAROL J$0 67/182501/29/2019
PELLERIN JAMES N$0 59/6970102/29/2012
PELLERIN JAMES N & ROSEMARIE$0 35/404 03/10/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 2,112
Replacement Cost: $297,105
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$240,660
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
Model:Residential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Linoleum
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,176 1,176
FUSUpper Story, Finished 936 936
FOPOpen Porch 48 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 1,176 0
   3,336 2,112

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$1,7801

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood12
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.76
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$55,340
Appraised Value$79,060

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$242,440$79,060$321,500
2023$242,440$79,060$321,500
2022$165,130$63,010$228,140

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$169,710$55,340$225,050
2023$169,710$55,340$225,050
2022$115,590$44,110$159,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps