38 HARPER LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
38 HARPER LANE
Mblu
11/ 04/ 020/ /
Acct#
00035500
Owner
GREEN ANDREA
Assessment
$154,800
Appraisal
$221,120
PID
357
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$162,080$59,040$221,120
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$113,470$41,330$154,800

Owner of Record
OwnerGREEN ANDREA
Co-Owner
Address38 HARPER LANE
UNION, CT 06076
Sale Price$295,000
Certificate
Book & Page 70/657
Sale Date08/30/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GREEN ANDREA$295,000 70/6570008/30/2022
MARUSHAN JOHN J + SHARON$0 31/574 01/06/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 936
Replacement Cost: $171,757
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$154,580
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
Model:Residential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Pine
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 936 936
UBMUnfinished Basement 720 0
WDKWood Deck 72 0
   1,728 936

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$1,9801

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneCI
Neighborhood12
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.65
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$41,330
Appraised Value$59,040

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL4ABOVE GR ROUND  24.00 DIAMETER$1,6801
SHD1SHED FRAME  320.00 S.F.$3,8401
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$162,080$59,040$221,120
2023$162,080$59,040$221,120
2022$77,790$49,200$126,990

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$113,470$41,330$154,800
2023$113,470$41,330$154,800
2022$54,460$34,440$88,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps