4 REED RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 REED RD
Mblu
15/ 25/ 001/ /
Acct#
00008300
Owner
SAPOUCKEY TINA M & MATTHEWS JOHN JR
Assessment
$289,670
Appraisal
$491,540
PID
36
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$321,730$169,810$491,540
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$225,220$64,450$289,670

Owner of Record
OwnerSAPOUCKEY TINA M & MATTHEWS JOHN JR
Co-Owner
Address4 REED RD

UNION, CT
Sale Price$660,000
Certificate
Book & Page 73/220
Sale Date06/19/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SAPOUCKEY TINA M & MATTHEWS JOHN JR$660,000 73/2200006/19/2025
THE TOWNE CHILDRENS TRUST DATED APRIL 27 2023$0 71/4332905/02/2023
TOWNE SUSAN J$0 62/5790107/03/2014
SUSAN J TOWNE$0 0061/06160108/14/2013
TOWNE SUSAN J$0 51/197 04/20/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 1,870
Replacement Cost: $371,723
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$319,680
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
Model:Residential
Grade:C+
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Logs
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Pine
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths: 
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,184 1,184
FUSUpper Story, Finished 686 686
CTHCathedral Ceiling 322 0
FGRGarage 528 0
FOPOpen Porch 404 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 1,184 0
WDKWood Deck 311 0
   4,619 1,870

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood12
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)30.7
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$64,450
Appraised Value$169,810

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  128.00 S.F.$2,0501
GENGENERATOR  1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$321,730$169,810$491,540
2023$321,730$169,810$491,540
2022$210,360$138,090$348,450

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$225,220$60,910$286,130
2023$225,220$60,910$286,130
2022$147,250$46,810$194,060

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps