21-12 HOWARD RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21-12 HOWARD RD
Mblu
16/ 07/ 017/ /
Acct#
00020200
Owner
HOWARD ROAD LLC
Assessment
$1,276,140
Appraisal
$1,823,060
PID
374
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$1,444,660$378,400$1,823,060
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$1,011,260$264,880$1,276,140

Owner of Record
OwnerHOWARD ROAD LLC
Co-Owner
Address157 CHURCH STREET
12TH FLOOR
NEW HAVEN, CT 06510
Sale Price$2,300,000
Certificate
Book & Page 73/568
Sale Date12/24/2025
Instrument13

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HOWARD ROAD LLC$2,300,000 73/5681312/24/2025
FORKEY DAVID CUMMINGS$1,500,000 66/1100002/06/2018
GIBSON ROBERT AS TRUSTEE FOR ROBERT D GIBSON REVOCABLE TRUST (50%)$0 62/217-224 01/02/2014
GIBSON REALTY TRUST$0 31/564 01/06/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 4,696
Replacement Cost: $1,321,826
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,057,460
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
Model:Residential
Grade:A
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,693 3,693
EAFExpansion Attic Finished 2,006 1,003
CTHCathedral Ceiling 336 0
FBMFinished Basement 2,457 0
FOPOpen Porch 80 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 240 0
UGRGarage-Under 480 0
WDKWood Deck 1,191 0
   10,483 4,696
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,230
Replacement Cost: $341,636
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$338,220
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
Model:Residential
Grade:B
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Quarry Tile
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,230 1,230
FOPOpen Porch 240 0
FRBFinished Raised Basement 615 0
WDKWood Deck 240 0
   2,325 1,230

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$1,6702
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$1,7601

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionWaterfront MDL-01  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood12
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.83
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$264,880
Appraised Value$378,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
TENTENNIS COURT  7200.00 S.F.$14,4001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  864.00 S.F.$15,1201
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  380.00 S.F.$6,6501
DCK1DOCKS-RES TYPE  80.00 S.F.$1,2001
DCK1DOCKS-RES TYPE  80.00 S.F.$1,2001
DCK1DOCKS-RES TYPE  80.00 S.F.$1,2001
WDKWOOD DECK  120.00 S.F.$9001
PAT2PATIO-CONCRETE  184.00 S.F.$4401
DCK1DOCKS-RES TYPE  100.00 S.F.$1,5001
FOPPORCH  184.00 S.F.$2,9401
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,444,660$378,400$1,823,060
2023$1,254,370$378,400$1,632,770
2022$855,490$361,890$1,217,380

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,011,260$264,880$1,276,140
2023$878,060$264,880$1,142,940
2022$598,850$253,320$852,170

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps