21-24 HOWARD RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21-24 HOWARD RD
Mblu
16/ 07/ 021/ /
Acct#
00033300
Owner
PLANDER HARRY R & SUSAN K. CARL-PLANDER
Assessment
$653,670
Appraisal
$933,820
PID
377
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$577,160$356,660$933,820
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$404,010$249,660$653,670

Owner of Record
OwnerPLANDER HARRY R & SUSAN K. CARL-PLANDER
Co-Owner
Address5028 CASTLEROCK WAY

NAPLES, FL 34112
Sale Price$530,400
Certificate
Book & Page 50/30
Sale Date06/29/2004
InstrumentQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PLANDER HARRY R & SUSAN K. CARL-PLANDER$530,400 50/30Q06/29/2004
LEWANDOSKI DONALD C & ALLANA F$0 33/350 05/09/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1932
Living Area: 1,360
Replacement Cost: $307,957
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$277,160
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
Model:Residential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,360 1,360
FBMFinished Basement 1,360 0
FOPOpen Porch 60 0
WDKWood Deck 988 0
   3,768 1,360
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2010
Living Area: 982
Replacement Cost: $341,175
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$296,820
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
Model:Residential
Grade:B+
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths: 
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4
Area
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,228 982
FGRGarage 1,228 0
FOPOpen Porch 60 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 1,228 0
   3,744 982

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$1,9801

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionWaterfront MDL-01  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood12
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.7
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$249,660
Appraised Value$356,660

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DCK1DOCKS-RES TYPE  80.00 S.F.$1,2001
GENGENERATOR  1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$577,160$356,660$933,820
2023$577,160$356,660$933,820
2022$372,540$352,460$725,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$404,010$249,660$653,670
2023$404,010$249,660$653,670
2022$260,780$246,720$507,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps