21-26 HOWARD RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21-26 HOWARD RD
Mblu
16/ 07/ 023/ /
Acct#
00057900
Owner
TEESON DOUGLAS H & PHYLLIS E, TRUSTEES OF THE TESSON FAMILY TRUST
Assessment
$473,340
Appraisal
$676,190
PID
379
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$393,450$282,740$676,190
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$275,420$197,920$473,340

Owner of Record
OwnerTEESON DOUGLAS H & PHYLLIS E, TRUSTEES OF THE TESSON FAMILY TRUST
Co-Owner
Address21-26 HOWARD ROAD
UNION, CT 06076
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 63/45
Sale Date10/28/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
TEESON DOUGLAS H & PHYLLIS E, TRUSTEES OF THE TESSON FAMILY TRUST$0 63/4510/28/2014
TEESON DOUGLAS H$0 24/19109/24/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2010
Living Area: 2,552
Replacement Cost: $450,459
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$391,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
Model:Residential
Grade:B+
Stories:1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Pine
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,632 1,632
FUSUpper Story, Finished 920 920
CRLCrawlspace 768 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 768 0
FOPOpen Porch 168 0
UATUnfinished Attic 552 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 864 0
USTUnfinished Utility/Storage 552 0
   6,224 2,552

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionWaterfront MDL-01  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood12
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.8
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$197,920
Appraised Value$282,740

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DCK1DOCKS-RES TYPE  80.00 S.F.$1,2001
PAT1PATIO-BRICK/BL  140.00 S.F.$3501
GENGENERATOR  1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$393,450$282,740$676,190
2023$503,380$282,740$786,120
2022$334,890$282,740$617,630

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$275,420$197,920$473,340
2023$352,370$197,920$550,290
2022$234,430$197,920$432,350

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps