58 BARROWS RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
58 BARROWS RD
Mblu
09/ 26/ 024/ /
Acct#
00029600
Owner
TYLER MARK & DAMICO CHERYL
Assessment
$123,750
Appraisal
$176,780
PID
38
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$114,380$62,400$176,780
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$80,070$43,680$123,750

Owner of Record
OwnerTYLER MARK & DAMICO CHERYL
Co-Owner
Address84 BIGELOW HOLLOW RD
UNION, CT 06076
Sale Price$62,000
Certificate
Book & Page 71/440
Sale Date05/03/2023
Instrument09

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TYLER MARK & DAMICO CHERYL$62,000 71/4400905/03/2023
SANTOS TAMMY$0 65/712903/07/2017
WALLACH RAYMOND W & CYNTHIA D$0 38/22 11/08/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 995
Replacement Cost: $165,763
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$114,380
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
Model:Residential
Grade:C-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverArchit Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 995 995
CANCanopy/Roof Extension 39 0
SFBBase, Semi-Finished 80 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 915 0
WDKWood Deck 128 0
   2,157 995

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood12
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$43,680
Appraised Value$62,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$114,380$62,400$176,780
2023$49,730$62,400$112,130
2022$71,990$52,000$123,990

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$80,070$43,680$123,750
2023$34,810$43,680$78,490
2022$50,390$36,400$86,790

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps