7 BARROWS RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 BARROWS RD
Mblu
09/ 24/ 002/ /
Acct#
00026000
Owner
MARTORELLI ROBERT J JR & LINDA ANNETTE
Assessment
$108,130
Appraisal
$154,470
PID
39
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$98,290$56,180$154,470
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$68,800$39,330$108,130

Owner of Record
OwnerMARTORELLI ROBERT J JR & LINDA ANNETTE
Co-Owner
Address7 BARROWS RD

UNION, CT 06076
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 73/468
Sale Date11/12/2025
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MARTORELLI ROBERT J JR & LINDA ANNETTE$0 73/4680111/12/2025
MARTORELLI ROBERT J JR$195,000 72/1050012/05/2023
ALTENBURGER SHIRLEY H$175,000 51/643Q08/02/2005
CREVIER SCOTT J$105,000 44/4070008/29/2001
MCQUAID HUGH J JR & KENNETH J$55,000 43/5070701/05/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 864
Replacement Cost: $191,463
Building Percent Good: 50
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$95,730
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
Model:Residential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverArchit Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 864 864
FEPEnclosed Porch/Sunroom 108 0
FGRGarage 552 0
PTOPatio 256 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 864 0
WDKWood Deck 96 0
   2,740 864

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneCI
Neighborhood12
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.66
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$39,330
Appraised Value$56,180

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  160.00 S.F.$2,5601
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$95,240$56,180$151,420
2023$95,240$56,180$151,420
2022$72,670$46,820$119,490

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$66,670$39,330$106,000
2023$66,670$39,330$106,000
2022$50,870$32,770$83,640

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps