42 KINNEY HOLLOW RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
42 KINNEY HOLLOW RD
Mblu
14/ 26/ 039/ /
Acct#
00007900
Owner
BRAGDON ROBERT W & BETTY J
Assessment
$276,010
Appraisal
$394,310
PID
399
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$324,910$69,400$394,310
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$227,430$48,580$276,010

Owner of Record
OwnerBRAGDON ROBERT W & BETTY J
Co-Owner
Address42 KINNEY HOLLOW RD
UNION, CT 06076
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 36/501
Sale Date07/28/1993

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BRAGDON ROBERT W & BETTY J$0 36/50107/28/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 1,804
Replacement Cost: $419,486
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$310,420
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
Model:Residential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Plywood Panel
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,804 1,804
CANCanopy/Roof Extension 156 0
FBMFinished Basement 1,064 0
FGRGarage 728 0
FOPOpen Porch 918 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 740 0
   5,410 1,804

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$1,6301
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$5901

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood12
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$48,580
Appraised Value$69,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  170.00 S.F.$2,1801
SHD1SHED FRAME  128.00 S.F.$1,0201
LNTLEAN-TO  288.00 S.F.$8601
SHD1SHED FRAME  288.00 S.F.$1,3801
LNTLEAN-TO  975.00 S.F.$6,8301
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$324,910$69,400$394,310
2023$324,910$69,400$394,310
2022$232,910$55,010$287,920

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$227,430$48,580$276,010
2023$227,430$48,580$276,010
2022$163,040$38,510$201,550

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps