18 MASHAPAUG RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18 MASHAPAUG RD
Mblu
16/ 06/ 006/ /
Acct#
00016100
Owner
MASHPAUG VILLAGE LLC
Assessment
$142,770
Appraisal
$203,950
PID
417
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$114,670$89,280$203,950
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$80,270$62,500$142,770

Owner of Record
OwnerMASHPAUG VILLAGE LLC
Co-Owner
Address38 MASHAPAUG RD
UNION, CT 06076
Sale Price$92,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0/0
Sale Date06/23/2008
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MASHPAUG VILLAGE LLC$92,000 0/00006/23/2008
CAVAR JEFFREY D$92,000 55/4872503/19/2008
EATON DAVID L$50,000 44/4242409/04/2001
LORANGER MITCH A$0 38/154 02/14/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 4,000
Replacement Cost: $169,344
Building Percent Good: 47
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$79,590
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Service Shop
Model:Industrial
GradeBelow Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Pre-finsh Metl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureSteel Frm/Trus
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelCoal or Wood
Heating TypeNone
AC Type 
Bldg UseCOMM WHSE
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms 
Total Baths 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACNone
Frame TypeSteel
Baths/PlumbingLight
Ceiling/WallNONE
Rooms/PrtnsLight
Wall Height12.00
% Comn Wall 
Test6 
Test1 
Test2 
Area
BASFirst Floor 4,000 4,000
   4,000 4,000

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code3160
DescriptionCOMM WHSE  
ZoneCI
Neighborhood12
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)14.36
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$62,500
Appraised Value$89,280

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  4000.00 S.F.$1,8001
BRNGBARN GOOD QUALITY  832.00 S.F.$33,2801
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$114,670$89,280$203,950
2023$81,390$89,280$170,670
2022$96,640$71,480$168,120

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$80,270$62,500$142,770
2023$56,970$62,500$119,470
2022$67,650$50,040$117,690

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps