126 BARROWS RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
126 BARROWS RD
Mblu
15/ 25/ 008/ /
Acct#
00036000
Owner
NESMELOV TIMOFEY
Assessment
$157,100
Appraisal
$224,400
PID
43
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$155,000$69,400$224,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$108,520$48,580$157,100

Owner of Record
OwnerNESMELOV TIMOFEY
Co-Owner
Address138 OTIS STREET
WESTFIELD , MA 01085
Sale Price$160,000
Certificate
Book & Page 73/198
Sale Date05/27/2025
Instrument26

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NESMELOV TIMOFEY $160,000 73/1982605/27/2025
SPAZ PROPERTY LLC$0 72/6171809/18/2024
DAIGNEAULT JOYCE L$226,000 58/328Q09/29/2010
OSULLIVAN TIMOTHY$158,000 43/4250011/29/2000
MAY MICHAEL + NANCY$0 30/115 11/22/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,661
Replacement Cost: $282,408
Building Percent Good: 53
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$149,680
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
Model:Residential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
TQSThree Quarter Story 816 653
FGRGarage 720 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 1,008 0
   3,552 1,661

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$1,4801

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood12
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$48,580
Appraised Value$69,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  160.00 S.F.$7701
SPL4ABOVE GR ROUND  24.00 DIAMETER$1,6801
WDKWOOD DECK  176.00 S.F.$8801
SHD1SHED FRAME  64.00 S.F.$5101
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$155,000$69,400$224,400
2023$155,000$69,400$224,400
2022$163,660$55,010$218,670

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$108,520$48,580$157,100
2023$108,520$48,580$157,100
2022$114,580$38,510$153,090

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps