11 MASHAPAUG RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11 MASHAPAUG RD
Mblu
16/ 07/ 006/ /
Acct#
00016200
Owner
JOSLYN RICHARD DEAN & ANDREA LISA
Assessment
$400,700
Appraisal
$572,420
PID
433
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$487,500$84,920$572,420
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$341,260$59,440$400,700

Owner of Record
OwnerJOSLYN RICHARD DEAN & ANDREA LISA
Co-Owner
Address11 MASHAPUAG RD
UNION, CT 06076
Sale Price$460,000
Certificate
Book & Page 67/216
Sale Date05/09/2019
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JOSLYN RICHARD DEAN & ANDREA LISA$460,000 67/2160005/09/2019
KENANY JACKIE-LYN$265,000 61/7002409/09/2013
EATON DAVID + EVELYN$0 0028/0096 01/20/2011
BOLTON BRENDA J & DAVID W JR$0 0046/01190108/06/2002
BOLTON BRENDA J$0 0042/0196 04/09/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1866
Living Area: 2,139
Replacement Cost: $343,946
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$227,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
Model:Residential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,629 1,629
TQSThree Quarter Story 638 510
FOPOpen Porch 24 0
UATUnfinished Attic 520 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 638 0
   3,449 2,139

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$1,4501

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionWaterfront MDL-01  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood12
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.6
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$59,440
Appraised Value$84,920

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN8POLE BARN  512.00 S.F.$5,3801
BRN1BARN - 1 STORY  1664.00 S.F.$18,6401
LNTLEAN-TO  180.00 S.F.$1,2601
FGR5W/LOFT GOOD  576.00 S.F.$12,9001
STB2W/IMPROVEMENTS  10920.00 S.F.$214,0301
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$1,0801
BRN1BARN - 1 STORY  360.00 S.F.$5,7601
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$487,500$84,920$572,420
2023$481,740$84,920$566,660
2022$501,610$67,620$569,230

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$341,260$59,440$400,700
2023$337,230$59,440$396,670
2022$351,130$47,340$398,470

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps