55 MASHAPAUG RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
55 MASHAPAUG RD
Mblu
16/ 07/ 035/ /
Acct#
00055900
Owner
KRAPEK KARL J TRUSTEE
Assessment
$1,008,270
Appraisal
$1,440,370
PID
439
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$998,640$441,730$1,440,370
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$699,060$309,210$1,008,270

Owner of Record
OwnerKRAPEK KARL J TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerKARL J KRAPEK QUALIFIED PERSONAL RESIDEN
Address11 PEMBROKE DR
AVON, CT 06001
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 61/179
Sale Date02/28/2013
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KRAPEK KARL J TRUSTEE$0 61/1792902/28/2013
KRAPEK KARL J$1,690,000 59/1492406/14/2011
SHEPARD TINA K$0 38/235 04/18/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 4,202
Replacement Cost: $1,044,442
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$960,890
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
Model:Residential
Grade:A+
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Stone/Masonry
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Ceram Clay Til
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,184 2,184
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,692 1,692
FATFinished Attic 1,632 326
CANCanopy/Roof Extension 304 0
FGRGarage 350 0
FOPOpen Porch 1,404 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 1,608 0
WDKWood Deck 656 0
   9,830 4,202

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$2,5801
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$7401

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionWaterfront MDL-01  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood12
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.12
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$309,210
Appraised Value$441,730

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT2PATIO-CONCRETE  216.00 S.F.$5801
WDKWOOD DECK  420.00 S.F.$3,7801
FGR5W/LOFT GOOD  936.00 S.F.$26,9601
LNTLEAN-TO  192.00 S.F.$1,7301
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$1,3801
GENGENERATOR  1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$998,640$441,730$1,440,370
2023$998,640$441,730$1,440,370
2022$865,410$422,760$1,288,170

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$699,060$309,210$1,008,270
2023$699,060$309,210$1,008,270
2022$605,800$295,930$901,730

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps