60 MASHAPAUG RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
60 MASHAPAUG RD
Mblu
16/ 06/ 015/ /
Acct#
00042100
Owner
MISCHEL KYLE FRANCIS
Assessment
$191,400
Appraisal
$273,410
PID
441
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$201,000$72,410$273,410
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$140,710$50,690$191,400

Owner of Record
OwnerMISCHEL KYLE FRANCIS
Co-Owner
Address60 MASHAPAUG RD
UNION, CT 06076
Sale Price$260,000
Certificate
Book & Page 68/209
Sale Date08/12/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MISCHEL KYLE FRANCIS$260,000 68/2090008/12/2020
MENARD ANDREW & BRIGETTE$182,000 65/761403/08/2017
M & T BANK$0 64/4892911/22/2016
BUGNACKI LINNEA A$224,500 60/1280005/08/2012
PALLANCK ERMEN$0 23/26 05/23/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 1,210
Replacement Cost: $277,825
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$191,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
Model:Residential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,210 1,210
FBMFinished Basement 550 0
FGRGarage 720 0
FOPOpen Porch 110 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 660 0
WDKWood Deck 140 0
   3,390 1,210

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$1,7301
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$5501

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood12
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.86
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$50,690
Appraised Value$72,410

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  210.00 S.F.$1,6801
SHD1SHED FRAME  360.00 S.F.$2,8801
SHD1SHED FRAME  200.00 S.F.$1,6001
SHD1SHED FRAME  108.00 S.F.$8601
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$201,000$72,410$273,410
2023$201,000$72,410$273,410
2022$135,910$57,500$193,410

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$140,710$50,690$191,400
2023$140,710$50,690$191,400
2022$95,150$40,250$135,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps