MOORE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
MOORE RD
Mblu
11/ 03/ 006/ /
Acct#
00062800
Owner
WHYTE MABEL
Assessment
$57,400
Appraisal
$82,000
PID
450
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$26,880$55,120$82,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$18,820$38,580$57,400

Owner of Record
OwnerWHYTE MABEL
Co-Owner
Address3 MOORE RD
UNION, CT 06079
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 28/91
Sale Date06/05/1981

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WHYTE MABEL$0 28/9106/05/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Outbuildings
Model:
Grade:
Stories:
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1 
Interior Flr 2

Land Use
Use Code1060
DescriptionLand w/OBs  
ZoneCI
Neighborhood12
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.7
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$38,580
Appraised Value$55,120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN41 STY LFT&BSMT  2400.00 S.F.$26,8801
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$26,880$55,120$82,000
2023$26,880$55,120$82,000
2022$26,880$45,390$72,270

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$18,820$38,580$57,400
2023$18,820$38,580$57,400
2022$18,820$31,770$50,590

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps