3 MOORE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 MOORE RD
Mblu
11/ 03/ 005/ /
Acct#
00062700
Owner
WHYTE MABEL
Assessment
$194,300
Appraisal
$287,220
PID
451
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$210,480$76,740$287,220
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$147,330$46,970$194,300

Owner of Record
OwnerWHYTE MABEL
Co-Owner
Address3 MOORE RD
UNION, CT 06079
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 28/91
Sale Date06/05/1981

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WHYTE MABEL$0 28/9106/05/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1750
Living Area: 2,112
Replacement Cost: $365,310
Building Percent Good: 57
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$208,230
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Antique
Model:Residential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Plastered
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,296 1,296
FUSUpper Story, Finished 816 816
FOPOpen Porch 120 0
UATUnfinished Attic 1,296 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 1,296 0
USTUnfinished Utility/Storage 280 0
   5,104 2,112

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneCI
Neighborhood12
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.1
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$46,970
Appraised Value$76,740

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  48.00 S.F.$2301
SHD1SHED FRAME  252.00 S.F.$2,0201
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$210,480$76,740$287,220
2023$210,480$76,740$287,220
2022$140,150$62,990$203,140

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$147,330$46,970$194,300
2023$147,330$46,970$194,300
2022$98,100$38,320$136,420

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps