1 BRADWAY RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 BRADWAY RD
Mblu
03/ 13/ 005/ /
Acct#
00037600
Owner
COWAN JACOB
Assessment
$275,250
Appraisal
$393,220
PID
476
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$330,260$62,960$393,220
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$231,180$44,070$275,250

Owner of Record
OwnerCOWAN JACOB
Co-OwnerCHRISTY OLIVIA
Address1 BRADWAY ROAD
UNION, CT 06076
Sale Price$384,000
Certificate
Book & Page 69/498
Sale Date07/13/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
COWAN JACOB$384,000 69/4980007/13/2021
CHRISTY STEVEN A & LORI M$350,000 69/3320005/25/2021
JEFFERSON GREGORY C & DENISE L$300,000 68/3110009/22/2020
GREEN BRIAN S.$278,000 65/4800010/31/2017
GARY REVICZKY$198,500 0061/03110008/16/2013

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 1,590
Replacement Cost: $377,921
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$328,790
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
Model:Residential
Grade:C+
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Logs
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverArchit Shingle
Interior Wall 1Pine
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths: 
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
TQSThree Quarter Story 728 582
CTHCathedral Ceiling 280 0
FBMFinished Basement 504 0
FGRGarage 576 0
FOPOpen Porch 288 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 504 0
UHSHalf Story, Unfinished 576 0
WDKWood Deck 954 0
   5,418 1,590

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FLU2BRICK0.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood12
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.16
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$44,070
Appraised Value$62,960

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$7701
GRN1GREEN HOUSE-RS  70.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$330,260$62,960$393,220
2023$330,260$62,960$393,220
2022$207,040$52,320$259,360

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$231,180$44,070$275,250
2023$231,180$44,070$275,250
2022$144,930$36,620$181,550

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps