134 BARROWS RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
134 BARROWS RD
Mblu
15/ 25/ 007/ /
Acct#
00008500
Owner
BROOKS LESLIE + MONICA
Assessment
$224,380
Appraisal
$320,540
PID
5
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$251,140$69,400$320,540
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$175,800$48,580$224,380

Owner of Record
OwnerBROOKS LESLIE + MONICA
Co-Owner
Address134 BARROWS RD
UNION, CT 06076
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 29/98
Sale Date02/01/1983

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BROOKS LESLIE + MONICA$0 29/9802/01/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 1,721
Replacement Cost: $334,279
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$244,020
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
Model:Residential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,068 1,068
TQSThree Quarter Story 816 653
FGRGarage 624 0
FOPOpen Porch 90 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 816 0
WDKWood Deck 288 0
   3,702 1,721

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood12
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$48,580
Appraised Value$69,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  192.00 S.F.$1,5401
WDKWOOD DECK  184.00 S.F.$1,2901
SPL4ABOVE GR ROUND  24.00 DIAMETER$1,6801
LNTLEAN-TO  80.00 S.F.$801
LNTLEAN-TO  253.00 S.F.$2,5301
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$248,610$69,400$318,010
2023$248,610$69,400$318,010
2022$167,970$55,010$222,980

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$174,030$48,580$222,610
2023$174,030$48,580$222,610
2022$117,590$38,510$156,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps