52 RINDGE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
52 RINDGE RD
Mblu
24/ 29/ 011/ /
Acct#
00031100
Owner
LATHAM BRIAN KENNETH
Assessment
$75,980
Appraisal
$108,550
PID
517
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$5,130$103,420$108,550
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$3,590$72,390$75,980

Owner of Record
OwnerLATHAM BRIAN KENNETH
Co-Owner
Address164 VERNON AVENUE, APT 33
VERNON, CT 06066
Sale Price$54,000
Certificate
Book & Page 72/705
Sale Date12/17/2024
Instrument28

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LATHAM BRIAN KENNETH$54,000 72/7052812/17/2024
CHIDER JOHN PAUL$0 34/451 01/30/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 135
Replacement Cost: $16,539
Building Percent Good: 31
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$5,130
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Camp
Model:Residential
Grade:D
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Asphalt
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelCoal or Wood
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:0
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:2 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 135 135
   135 135

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood12
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)13.8
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$72,390
Appraised Value$103,420

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$5,130$103,420$108,550
2023$5,130$103,420$108,550
2022$4,650$83,200$87,850

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$3,590$51,530$55,120
2023$3,590$51,530$55,120
2022$3,260$40,320$43,580

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps