91 RINDGE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
91 RINDGE RD
Mblu
24/ 28/ 012/ /
Acct#
00022900
Owner
MAGUIRE GARY & GANTICK GAIL
Assessment
$299,760
Appraisal
$451,270
PID
519
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$339,860$111,410$451,270
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$237,910$61,850$299,760

Owner of Record
OwnerMAGUIRE GARY & GANTICK GAIL
Co-Owner
Address91 RINDGE ROAD
UNION, CT 06076
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 37/445
Sale Date06/14/1994

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MAGUIRE GARY & GANTICK GAIL$0 37/44506/14/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 2,080
Replacement Cost: $399,438
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$331,530
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
Model:Residential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,420 1,420
EAFExpansion Attic Finished 1,320 660
FGRGarage 624 0
FOPOpen Porch 50 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 1,320 0
WDKWood Deck 72 0
   4,806 2,080

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$2,0801
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN2.00 UNITS$1,3301

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood12
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)15
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$61,850
Appraised Value$111,410

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  64.00 S.F.$3101
SHD1SHED FRAME  240.00 S.F.$3,0701
SHD1SHED FRAME  32.00 S.F.$2601
SHD1SHED FRAME  160.00 S.F.$1,2801
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$339,860$111,410$451,270
2023$339,860$111,410$451,270
2022$227,340$89,810$317,150

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$237,910$61,850$299,760
2023$237,910$61,850$299,760
2022$159,140$49,070$208,210

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps