105 RINDGE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
105 RINDGE RD
Mblu
24/ 28/ 025/ /
Acct#
00023010
Owner
WALTON THOMAS F & THERESA A
Assessment
$183,270
Appraisal
$261,810
PID
520
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$192,230$69,580$261,810
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$134,560$48,710$183,270

Owner of Record
OwnerWALTON THOMAS F & THERESA A
Co-Owner
Address105 RINDGE ROAD
UNION, CT 06076
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 70/625
Sale Date08/09/2022
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WALTON THOMAS F & THERESA A$0 70/6250108/09/2022
WALTON THOMAS F$224,900 68/750005/21/2020
NORMANDEAU DONALD$0 53/482 11/06/2019
NORMANDEAU DONALD & SUSAN$233,900 53/4820006/28/2006
FANTARONI COLLEEN M$173,000 49/120Q01/13/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 1,248
Replacement Cost: $225,022
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$191,270
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
Model:Residential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,248 1,248
UBMUnfinished Basement 1,248 0
WDKWood Deck 144 0
   2,640 1,248

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SOLSOLAR24.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood12
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.05
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$48,710
Appraised Value$69,580

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  120.00 S.F.$9601
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$192,230$69,580$261,810
2023$192,230$69,580$261,810
2022$128,800$55,160$183,960

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$134,560$48,710$183,270
2023$134,560$48,710$183,270
2022$90,160$38,620$128,780

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps