UNION,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
87 SCRANTON RD
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
87 SCRANTON RD
Mblu
14/ 26/ 042/ /
Acct#
00035000
Owner
FITZGERALD LEE A & THOMAS L
Assessment
$285,260
Appraisal
$466,610
PID
528
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$330,710
$135,900
$466,610
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$231,490
$53,770
$285,260
Owner of Record
Owner
FITZGERALD LEE A & THOMAS L
Co-Owner
Address
87 SCRANTON RD
UNION, CT 06076
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
54/433
Sale Date
03/21/2007
Instrument
01
FITZGERALD LEE A & THOMAS L
$0
54/433
01
03/21/2007
MANCINI ROBERT + CAROL
$0
30/449
03/12/1985
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
2008
Living Area:
1,877
Replacement Cost:
$367,475
Building Percent Good:
86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$316,030
Stories:
1
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable or Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
6
First Floor
1,877
1,877
FGR
Garage
740
0
FOP
Open Porch
144
0
UBM
Unfinished Basement
1,805
0
WDK
Wood Deck
312
0
4,878
1,877
Extra Features
Extra Features
Code
Description
Size
Value
Bldg #
FPL1
FIREPLACE 1 ST
1.00 UNITS
$1,890
1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1010
Description
Single Fam MDL-01
Zone
RR
Neighborhood
12
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
22
Frontage
0
Depth
0
Assessed Value
$53,770
Appraised Value
$135,900
Bldg #
BRN1
BARN - 1 STORY
864.00 S.F.
$11,060
1
LNT
LEAN-TO
288.00 S.F.
$1,730
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$330,710
$135,900
$466,610
2023
$330,710
$135,900
$466,610
2022
$233,820
$110,110
$343,930
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$231,490
$53,770
$285,260
2023
$231,490
$53,770
$285,260
2022
$163,670
$41,700
$205,370
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps