100 SKOPEK RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
100 SKOPEK RD
Mblu
07/ 09/ 018/ /
Acct#
00004100
Owner
ROY RICHARD & ROXANNE
Assessment
$155,390
Appraisal
$306,150
PID
549
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$140,670$165,480$306,150
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$98,480$56,910$155,390

Owner of Record
OwnerROY RICHARD & ROXANNE
Co-Owner
Address84 OCONNELL ROAD EXT
COLCHESTER , CT 06415-5011
Sale Price$317,500
Certificate
Book & Page 73/72
Sale Date03/05/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROY RICHARD & ROXANNE$317,500 73/720003/05/2025
BERNAT RONALD S + SHARON W$0 33/125 09/13/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,252
Replacement Cost: $191,233
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$131,950
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
Model:Residential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Logs
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Pine
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Gravity Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,024 1,024
EAFExpansion Attic Finished 456 228
CRLCrawlspace 872 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 312 0
FEPEnclosed Porch/Sunroom 100 0
FOPOpen Porch 60 0
   2,824 1,252

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$1,7401

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood12
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)33.5
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$56,910
Appraised Value$165,480

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  776.00 S.F.$6,2101
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$7701
GENGENERATOR  1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$140,670$154,450$295,120
2023$140,670$154,450$295,120
2022$94,810$125,480$220,290

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$98,480$55,950$154,430
2023$98,480$55,950$154,430
2022$66,370$43,050$109,420

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps