28 STICKNEY HILL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
28 STICKNEY HILL RD
Mblu
09/ 16/ 016/ /
Acct#
00001600
Owner
DIEDERICH PAUL & DIANE P
Assessment
$407,300
Appraisal
$581,850
PID
551
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$499,710$82,140$581,850
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$349,800$57,500$407,300

Owner of Record
OwnerDIEDERICH PAUL & DIANE P
Co-Owner
Address28 STICKNEY HILL RD
UNION, CT 06076
Sale Price$142,000
Certificate
Book & Page 52/112
Sale Date09/28/2005
InstrumentQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DIEDERICH PAUL & DIANE P$142,000 52/112Q09/28/2005
D'AMICO MICHAEL$107,000 50/250Q09/14/2004
BARILLA MICHAEL$0 32/430 11/03/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 3,770
Replacement Cost: $669,505
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$441,870
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
Model:Residential
Grade:B+
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Hardy Plank
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverArchit Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Ceram Clay Til
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,748 1,748
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,391 1,391
EAFExpansion Attic Finished 888 444
FHSHalf Story, Finished 312 187
FBMFinished Basement 1,127 0
FGRGarage 888 0
FOPOpen Porch 639 0
FSPScreen Porch 156 0
PTOPatio 439 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 621 0
   8,209 3,770

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$1,8501

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneCI
Neighborhood12
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.64
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$57,500
Appraised Value$82,140

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNGBARN GOOD QUALITY  1536.00 S.F.$55,3001
PAT2PATIO-CONCRETE  256.00 S.F.$6901
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$499,710$82,140$581,850
2023$634,170$82,140$716,310
2022$580,570$65,570$646,140

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$349,800$57,500$407,300
2023$443,920$57,500$501,420
2022$381,860$45,900$427,760

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps