2 STICKNEY HILL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 STICKNEY HILL RD
Mblu
09/ 16/ 001/ /
Acct#
00044500
Owner
D ALESSANDRO GIOVANNI & ELLEN M
Assessment
$378,730
Appraisal
$541,030
PID
581
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$472,850$68,180$541,030
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$331,000$47,730$378,730

Owner of Record
OwnerD ALESSANDRO GIOVANNI & ELLEN M
Co-Owner
Address2 STICKNEY HILL RD
UNION, CT 06076
Sale Price$323,000
Certificate
Book & Page 49/627
Sale Date05/04/2004
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
D ALESSANDRO GIOVANNI & ELLEN M$323,000 49/6270005/04/2004
CRONENWETT MARY R & MARK D$46,000 42/5562403/01/2000
GOODHALL ALBERT L JR & PALLANCK ERMEN J$29,000 41/3300009/29/1998
REED CORA$0 16/509 10/09/1951

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 2,848
Replacement Cost: $547,921
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$454,770
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
Model:Residential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverArchit Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,616 1,616
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,232 1,232
FGRGarage 576 0
FOPOpen Porch 264 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 1,616 0
WDKWood Deck 192 0
   5,496 2,848

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$2,0801

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneCI
Neighborhood12
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.65
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$47,730
Appraised Value$68,180

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR5W/LOFT GOOD  600.00 S.F.$14,4001
PLT1PLTRY HSE 1 ST  64.00 S.F.$1601
SHD4SHED 4 GOOD  80.00 S.F.$1,4401
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$471,410$68,180$539,590
2023$471,410$68,180$539,590
2022$321,020$54,650$375,670

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$329,990$47,730$377,720
2023$329,990$47,730$377,720
2022$224,720$38,260$262,980

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps