107 STICKNEY HILL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
107 STICKNEY HILL RD
Mblu
03/ 15/ 013/ /
Acct#
00046500
Owner
L&M PROPERTY HOLDINGS LLC
Assessment
$177,470
Appraisal
$253,530
PID
583
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$2,380$251,150$253,530
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$1,660$175,810$177,470

Owner of Record
OwnerL&M PROPERTY HOLDINGS LLC
Co-Owner
Address7 DORATZAK ROAD
WILLINGTON, CT 06279
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 67/121
Sale Date04/02/2019
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
L&M PROPERTY HOLDINGS LLC$0 67/1212504/02/2019
HARRISON MARGARET M$0 50/141006/08/2004
MIHALIAK, JOSEPH ESTATE OF$169,200 42/223 05/03/1999
RIZNER GEO JR & PAUL, ESTATE OF $0 30/264 07/17/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Vacant Land
Model:
Grade:
Stories:
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1 
Interior Flr 2

Land Use
Use Code1300
DescriptionVacant Land  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood12
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.50
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$175,810
Appraised Value$251,150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GENGENERATOR  1.00 UNITS$01
FN4FENCE-8' CHAIN  120.00 L.F.$9201
SHP5W/IMPROV GOOD  80.00 S.F.$1,4601
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$2,380$251,150$253,530
2023$2,380$251,150$253,530
2022$0$236,460$236,460

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,660$175,810$177,470
2023$1,660$175,810$177,470
2022$0$165,530$165,530

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps