298 STICKNEY HILL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
298 STICKNEY HILL RD
Mblu
02/ 09/ 008/ /
Acct#
00057200
Owner
ANDERSON SCOTT & SALLY
Assessment
$382,580
Appraisal
$573,780
PID
589
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$472,740$101,040$573,780
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$330,920$51,660$382,580

Owner of Record
OwnerANDERSON SCOTT & SALLY
Co-Owner
Address298 STICKNEY HILL RD
UNION, CT 06076
Sale Price$400,000
Certificate
Book & Page 64/47
Sale Date12/02/2015
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ANDERSON SCOTT & SALLY$400,000 64/470012/02/2015
SCHLAEFER DAVID J$116,000 49/696Q05/25/2004
TARANTINO RICHARD$0 23/189 07/31/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,747
Replacement Cost: $542,825
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$461,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
Model:Residential
Grade:B-
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverArchit Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Ceram Clay Til
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,448 1,448
FUSUpper Story, Finished 896 896
FHSHalf Story, Finished 672 403
CTHCathedral Ceiling 552 0
FGRGarage 672 0
FOPOpen Porch 64 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 1,448 0
USTUnfinished Utility/Storage 244 0
WDKWood Deck 292 0
   6,288 2,747

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$2,3801

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood12
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)14.3
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$51,660
Appraised Value$101,040

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  192.00 S.F.$2,3001
SHD1SHED FRAME  100.00 S.F.$1,2001
LNTLEAN-TO  160.00 S.F.$1,2001
CAB2W/PLUMBING ETC  169.00 S.F.$4,2601
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$472,740$101,040$573,780
2023$472,740$101,040$573,780
2022$316,670$81,230$397,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$330,920$51,660$382,580
2023$330,920$51,660$382,580
2022$221,670$56,860$278,530

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps