194 STICKNEY HILL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
194 STICKNEY HILL RD
Mblu
03/ 09/ 006/ /
Acct#
00039200
Owner
VOTER JAMES I
Assessment
$177,280
Appraisal
$253,250
PID
598
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$182,310$70,940$253,250
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$127,620$49,660$177,280

Owner of Record
OwnerVOTER JAMES I
Co-OwnerTRACY L
Address194 STICKNEY HILL RD

UNION, CT 06076
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0061/0683
Sale Date09/10/2013
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
VOTER JAMES I$0 0061/06832909/10/2013
VOTER JAMES I$140,000 47/601001/23/2003
NEWTON ETHEL, ESTATE OF$0 18/288 12/03/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1839
Living Area: 1,898
Replacement Cost: $344,306
Building Percent Good: 51
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$175,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Antique
Model:Residential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,898 1,898
EAUExpansion Attic Unfinished 810 0
FOPOpen Porch 200 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 1,354 0
WDKWood Deck 96 0
   4,358 1,898

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood12
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.44
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$49,660
Appraised Value$70,940

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN1BARN - 1 STORY  384.00 S.F.$4,6101
SPL4ABOVE GR ROUND  20.00 DIAMETER$2,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$182,310$70,940$253,250
2023$182,310$70,940$253,250
2022$143,370$56,290$199,660

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$127,620$49,660$177,280
2023$127,620$49,660$177,280
2022$100,360$39,410$139,770

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps