52 STICKNEY HILL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
52 STICKNEY HILL RD
Mblu
09/ 16/ 009/ /
Acct#
00055500
Owner
JUBINVILLE JOAN C
Assessment
$120,720
Appraisal
$172,460
PID
623
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$104,470$67,990$172,460
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$73,130$47,590$120,720

Owner of Record
OwnerJUBINVILLE JOAN C
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 287
STAFFORD SPRINGS, CT 06076
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 70/291
Sale Date11/30/2021
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JUBINVILLE JOAN C$0 70/2910111/30/2021
JUBINVILLE ROBERT & JOAN$115,000 41/4190011/30/1998
STEHLIK MARY$0 21/429 12/27/1945

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 804
Replacement Cost: $154,138
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$100,190
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
Model:Residential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 804 804
CRLCrawlspace 132 0
FEPEnclosed Porch/Sunroom 45 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 672 0
   1,653 804

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood12
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.6
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$47,590
Appraised Value$67,990

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  200.00 S.F.$2,5001
SHD1SHED FRAME  192.00 S.F.$1,5401
SHD1SHED FRAME  60.00 S.F.$2401
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$104,470$67,990$172,460
2023$104,470$67,990$172,460
2022$67,270$54,590$121,860

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$73,130$47,590$120,720
2023$73,130$47,590$120,720
2022$47,090$38,210$85,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps