231 STICKNEY HILL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
231 STICKNEY HILL RD
Mblu
02/ 01/ 017/ /
Acct#
00062900
Owner
HECK DAVID M & JANINE
Assessment
$243,710
Appraisal
$368,380
PID
624
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$276,230$92,150$368,380
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$193,360$50,350$243,710

Owner of Record
OwnerHECK DAVID M & JANINE
Co-Owner
Address231 STICKNEY HILL RD
UNION, CT 06076
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 47/599
Sale Date06/10/2003
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HECK DAVID M & JANINE$0 47/5992906/10/2003
HECK DAVID & JANINE (66%)$0 42/175 04/07/1999
HECK WILFRED H LIVING TRUST + HECK$0 41/282 08/26/1998
HECK DAVID & JANINE (33%)$0 41/282 08/12/1998
HECK WILFRED E$0 34/539 04/23/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1813
Living Area: 2,504
Replacement Cost: $412,331
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$272,140
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Antique
Model:Residential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverArchit Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,640 1,640
FUSUpper Story, Finished 864 864
FOPOpen Porch 132 0
FSPScreen Porch 300 0
UATUnfinished Attic 864 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 1,640 0
   5,440 2,504

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$1,8501
FLU2BRICK1.00 UNITS$4601
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN2.00 UNITS$1,0601

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood12
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)9.5
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$50,350
Appraised Value$92,150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGE-POOR  400.00 S.F.$7201
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$276,230$92,150$368,380
2023$276,230$92,150$368,380
2022$213,630$73,860$287,490

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$193,360$50,350$243,710
2023$193,360$50,350$243,710
2022$149,540$39,600$189,140

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps