389 STICKNEY HILL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
389 STICKNEY HILL RD
Mblu
01/ 01/ 028/ /
Acct#
00036200
Owner
MESSECK EUGENE & DEROSA NANCY
Assessment
$187,870
Appraisal
$275,600
PID
652
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$197,800$77,800$275,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$138,470$49,400$187,870

Owner of Record
OwnerMESSECK EUGENE & DEROSA NANCY
Co-Owner
Address389 STICKNEY HILL RD
UNION, CT 06076
Sale Price$15,500
Certificate
Book & Page 31/168
Sale Date12/10/1985

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MESSECK EUGENE & DEROSA NANCY$15,500 31/16812/10/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $202,982
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$156,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
Model:Residential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
FEPEnclosed Porch/Sunroom 168 0
FOPOpen Porch 264 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 1,008 0
   2,448 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood12
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$49,400
Appraised Value$77,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  672.00 S.F.$8,4001
SHD1SHED FRAME  192.00 S.F.$1,5401
FCPCARPORT  744.00 S.F.$10,0401
SHP1WORK SHOP AVE  1200.00 S.F.$19,4401
WDKWOOD DECK  120.00 S.F.$1,0801
GAZGAZEBO  100.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$197,800$77,800$275,600
2023$197,800$77,800$275,600
2022$147,960$61,970$209,930

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$138,470$49,400$187,870
2023$138,470$49,400$187,870
2022$103,580$39,010$142,590

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps