402 STICKNEY HILL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
402 STICKNEY HILL RD
Mblu
01/ 02/ 005/ /
Acct#
00013500
Owner
PINEDA STEVEN J
Assessment
$92,080
Appraisal
$204,720
PID
654
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$22,380$182,340$204,720
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$15,660$76,420$92,080

Owner of Record
OwnerPINEDA STEVEN J
Co-OwnerCHRISTOPHERSON LUCYANN R
Address4100 NEWTONMORE
SPRINGFIELD, IL 62712
Sale Price$265,000
Certificate
Book & Page 50/205
Sale Date08/25/2004
InstrumentQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PINEDA STEVEN J$265,000 50/205Q08/25/2004
CUOGHI VICTOR + ROXANNA I$0 16/118 11/03/1941

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $183,782
Building Percent Good: 6
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$11,030
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
Model:Residential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Asphalt
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 672 672
EAFExpansion Attic Finished 672 336
UBMUnfinished Basement 672 0
UEPUnfinished Entry/Porch 144 0
USTUnfinished Utility/Storage 225 0
   2,385 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood12
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)41.34
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$76,420
Appraised Value$182,340

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GRN1GREEN HOUSE-RS  200.00 S.F.$01
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  2160.00 S.F.$5,4001
BRN1BARN - 1 STORY  2520.00 S.F.$4,0301
BRN21 STORY W/BSMT  800.00 S.F.$1,9201
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$22,380$182,340$204,720
2023$22,380$182,340$204,720
2022$18,390$148,590$166,980

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$15,660$76,420$92,080
2023$15,660$76,420$92,080
2022$12,870$59,810$72,680

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps