421 STICKNEY HILL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
421 STICKNEY HILL RD
Mblu
01/ 01/ 031/ /
Acct#
00020100
Owner
GEORGE JAMES A + NORMA E
Assessment
$279,370
Appraisal
$429,710
PID
657
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$324,750$104,960$429,710
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$227,320$52,050$279,370

Owner of Record
OwnerGEORGE JAMES A + NORMA E
Co-Owner
Address421 STICKNEY HILL RD
UNION, CT 06076
Sale Price$88,000
Certificate
Book & Page 33/373
Sale Date05/23/1989

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GEORGE JAMES A + NORMA E$88,000 33/37305/23/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,947
Replacement Cost: $379,479
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$292,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
Model:Residential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Logs
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverArchit Shingle
Interior Wall 1Pine
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,484 1,484
FHSHalf Story, Finished 392 235
EAFExpansion Attic Finished 456 228
CTHCathedral Ceiling 440 0
FBMFinished Basement 672 0
FOPOpen Porch 230 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 616 0
WDKWood Deck 305 0
   4,595 1,947

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$2,1301

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood12
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)15.7
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$52,050
Appraised Value$104,960

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  216.00 S.F.$1,7301
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  672.00 S.F$10,0801
SHP5W/IMPROV GOOD  1120.00 S.F.$14,5601
LNTLEAN-TO  108.00 S.F.$5401
LNTLEAN-TO  198.00 S.F.$9901
GENGENERATOR  1.00 UNITS$01
FCPCARPORT  240.00 S.F.$2,5201
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$324,750$104,960$429,710
2023$324,750$104,960$429,710
2022$227,070$84,470$311,540

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$227,320$52,050$279,370
2023$227,320$52,050$279,370
2022$158,950$40,640$199,590

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps