95 WEBSTER RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
95 WEBSTER RD
Mblu
04/ 15/ 031/ /
Acct#
00025300
Owner
FLANNERY THOMAS & SIBILLA
Assessment
$398,600
Appraisal
$569,420
PID
678
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$482,870$86,550$569,420
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$338,010$60,590$398,600

Owner of Record
OwnerFLANNERY THOMAS & SIBILLA
Co-Owner
Address95 WEBSTER ROAD
UNION, CT 06076
Sale Price$79,900
Certificate
Book & Page 70/61
Sale Date08/31/2021
Instrument28

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FLANNERY THOMAS & SIBILLA$79,900 70/612808/31/2021
KOCHER CARRIE K & WILLIAM W JR$0 68/134 07/07/2020
KOCHER WILLIAM W & CARRIE K$80,000 49/622812/10/2003
HERR ROBERT D & DAVID H$0 34/398 12/18/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2023
Living Area: 2,124
Replacement Cost: $487,751
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$482,870
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
Model:Residential
Grade:B
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverArchit Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,124 2,124
FOPOpen Porch 368 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 720 0
UGRGarage-Under 1,404 0
   4,616 2,124

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1011
DescriptionSingle Fam  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood12
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)7.9
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$60,590
Appraised Value$86,550

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$482,870$86,550$569,420
2023$243,880$86,550$330,430
2022$0$69,220$69,220

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$338,010$60,590$398,600
2023$170,720$60,590$231,310
2022$0$48,460$48,460

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps