23 WEBSTER RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
23 WEBSTER RD
Mblu
09/ 15/ 024/ /
Acct#
00019200
Owner
FOSS DAVID + CAROL
Assessment
$220,750
Appraisal
$315,350
PID
691
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$252,950$62,400$315,350
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$177,070$43,680$220,750

Owner of Record
OwnerFOSS DAVID + CAROL
Co-Owner
Address23 WEBSTER RD
UNION, CT 06076
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 23/68
Sale Date09/26/1972

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FOSS DAVID + CAROL$0 23/6809/26/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,973
Replacement Cost: $360,587
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$248,810
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
Model:Residential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,224 1,224
TQSThree Quarter Story 936 749
FEPEnclosed Porch/Sunroom 126 0
FGRGarage 624 0
FOPOpen Porch 64 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 1,224 0
   4,198 1,973

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$1,9301
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$5501

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood12
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$43,680
Appraised Value$62,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  128.00 S.F.$1,0201
SHD1SHED FRAME  80.00 S.F.$6401
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$252,950$62,400$315,350
2023$252,950$62,400$315,350
2022$170,890$52,000$222,890

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$177,070$43,680$220,750
2023$177,070$43,680$220,750
2022$119,620$36,400$156,020

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps