18 KINNEY HOLLOW RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18 KINNEY HOLLOW RD
Mblu
13/ 26/ 001/ /
Acct#
00059300
Owner
TOWN OF UNION
Assessment
$2,043,930
Appraisal
$2,919,890
PID
7
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$2,842,440$77,450$2,919,890
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$1,989,710$54,220$2,043,930

Owner of Record
OwnerTOWN OF UNION
Co-Owner
Address1043 BUCKLEY HWY
UNION, CT 06076
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 9/376
Sale Date01/01/1900

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
TOWN OF UNION$0 9/37601/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2010
Living Area: 20,830
Replacement Cost: $3,380,763
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$2,806,030
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Schools-Public
Model:Commercial
GradeAverage +20
Stories:1.5
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeForced Air
AC TypeNone/Partial
Bldg UseMUNICIPAL MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:9030
Heat/ACHeat/AC Packag
Frame TypeWood Frame
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height9.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Test6 
Test1 
Test2 
Area
BASFirst Floor 19,196 19,196
FHSHalf Story, Finished 3,268 1,634
CRLCrawlspace 18,976 0
FOPOpen Porch 440 0
   41,880 20,830

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPR1SPRINKLERS-WET25416.00 S.F.$16,8801
SOLSOLAR1.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code9030
DescriptionMUNICIPAL MDL-94  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood12
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.3
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$54,220
Appraised Value$77,450

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  160.00 S.F.$1,2801
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  20000.00 S.F.$9,0001
LT1LIGHTS-IN W/PL  14.00 UNITS$4,8301
LT2W/DOUBLE LIGHT  2.00 UNITS$1,1001
SHD1SHED FRAME  240.00 S.F.$1,9201
GAZGAZEBO  140.00 S.F.$1,4001
GENGENERATOR  1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$2,842,440$77,450$2,919,890
2023$2,842,440$76,750$2,919,190
2022$3,002,040$61,100$3,063,140

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,989,710$54,220$2,043,930
2023$1,989,710$53,730$2,043,440
2022$2,101,450$42,770$2,144,220

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps