98 WEBSTER RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
98 WEBSTER RD
Mblu
04/ 21/ 023/ /
Acct#
00043300
Owner
PONKALA KENNETH & DELIA
Assessment
$229,770
Appraisal
$375,810
PID
700
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$251,140$124,670$375,810
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$175,800$53,970$229,770

Owner of Record
OwnerPONKALA KENNETH & DELIA
Co-Owner
Address98 WEBSTER RD
UNION, CT 06076
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 30/223
Sale Date04/25/1984

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PONKALA KENNETH & DELIA$0 30/22304/25/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,704
Replacement Cost: $309,200
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$238,080
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
Model:Residential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Logs
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverArchit Shingle
Interior Wall 1Wood Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 960 960
FUSUpper Story, Finished 744 744
CTHCathedral Ceiling 216 0
FOPOpen Porch 320 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 960 0
WDKWood Deck 36 0
   3,236 1,704

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood12
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)22.74
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$53,970
Appraised Value$124,670

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN31 STORY W/LOFT  960.00 S.F.$9,6001
SHD1SHED FRAME  240.00 S.F.$3,4601
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$251,140$124,670$375,810
2023$34,700$124,670$159,370
2022$35,490$100,810$136,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$175,800$53,970$229,770
2023$24,290$53,970$78,260
2022$24,840$41,830$66,670

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps