780-9 WHIPPLE LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
780-9 WHIPPLE LANE
Mblu
09/ 16/ 011/ /
Acct#
00013100
Owner
MCGLONE JAY PATRICK JR
Assessment
$136,060
Appraisal
$194,370
PID
706
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$131,860$62,510$194,370
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$92,300$43,760$136,060

Owner of Record
OwnerMCGLONE JAY PATRICK JR
Co-Owner
Address780-9 WHIPPLE LANE
UNION, CT 06076
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 72/425
Sale Date06/11/2024
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MCGLONE JAY PATRICK JR$0 72/4252906/11/2024
MCGLONE JAY PATRICK TRUSTEE OF THE JP MCGLONE REALTY TRUST $125,000 63/345 05/19/2015
CORSINI DONA H$0 58/4332911/10/2010
CORSINI RUDOLPH$0 28/271 06/15/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1928
Living Area: 1,204
Replacement Cost: $176,674
Building Percent Good: 63
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$111,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
Model:Residential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverArchit Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Linoleum
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,204 1,204
UBMUnfinished Basement 144 0
WDKWood Deck 140 0
   1,488 1,204

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$1,3901

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneCI
Neighborhood12
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.01
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$43,760
Appraised Value$62,510

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  192.00 S.F.$7701
IMPIMPLEMENT SHED  252.00 S.F.$7601
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  784.00 S.F.$17,6401
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$123,490$62,510$186,000
2023$123,490$62,510$186,000
2022$87,940$49,530$137,470

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$86,440$43,760$130,200
2023$86,440$43,760$130,200
2022$61,560$34,670$96,230

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps