MASHAPAUG VILLAGE POND
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
MASHAPAUG VILLAGE POND
Mblu
16/ 07/ 039/ /
Acct#
20015004
Owner
STATE OF CONNECTICUT
Assessment
$630,240
Appraisal
$900,340
PID
708
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$900,000$340$900,340
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$630,000$240$630,240

Owner of Record
OwnerSTATE OF CONNECTICUT
Co-OwnerDEP
Address79 ELM STREET
HARTFORD, CT 06106
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 37/110
Sale Date11/09/1993

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
STATE OF CONNECTICUT$0 37/11011/09/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Outbuildings
Model:
Grade:
Stories:
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1 
Interior Flr 2

Land Use
Use Code901V
DescriptionSTATE MDL-00  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood12
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$240
Appraised Value$340

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DAM2LARGE PORTION OF DAM  1.00 UNITS$900,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$900,000$340$900,340
2023$900,000$340$900,340
2022$926,100$280$926,380

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$630,000$240$630,240
2023$630,000$240$630,240
2022$648,270$200$648,470

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps