30 BIGELOW HOLLOW RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
30 BIGELOW HOLLOW RD
Mblu
13/ 27/ 039/ /
Acct#
00056100
Owner
CYR CHERYL A + GARY F
Assessment
$206,800
Appraisal
$295,430
PID
71
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$225,570$69,860$295,430
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$157,900$48,900$206,800

Owner of Record
OwnerCYR CHERYL A + GARY F
Co-Owner
Address30 BIGELOW HOLLOW RD
UNION, CT 06076
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 48/393
Sale Date10/01/2003
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CYR CHERYL A + GARY F$0 48/3930110/01/2003
CYR CHERYL ANN$0 34/540 04/24/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,705
Replacement Cost: $238,348
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$197,830
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
Model:Residential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cedar or Redwd
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,171 1,171
TQSThree Quarter Story 668 534
CTHCathedral Ceiling 448 0
FOPOpen Porch 204 0
PTOPatio 180 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 931 0
UGRGarage-Under 224 0
WDKWood Deck 200 0
   4,026 1,705

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood12
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.13
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$48,900
Appraised Value$69,860

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR5W/LOFT GOOD  832.00 S.F.$18,6401
FCPCARPORT  532.00 S.F.$7,1801
SHD1SHED FRAME  120.00 S.F.$1,9201
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$225,570$69,860$295,430
2023$223,650$69,860$293,510
2022$193,080$55,390$248,470

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$157,900$48,900$206,800
2023$156,560$48,900$205,460
2022$135,160$38,780$173,940

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps