1071 BUCKLEY HIGHWAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1071 BUCKLEY HIGHWAY
Mblu
12/ 12/ 045/ /
Acct#
00027210
Owner
HUDA MARY & MICHAEL
Assessment
$356,240
Appraisal
$508,910
PID
720
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$436,320$72,590$508,910
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$305,430$50,810$356,240

Owner of Record
OwnerHUDA MARY & MICHAEL
Co-Owner
Address1071 BUCKLEY HIGHWAY
UNION, CT 06076
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0039/0340
Sale Date10/11/1996

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HUDA MARY & MICHAEL$0 0039/034010/11/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 2,755
Replacement Cost: $521,664
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$432,980
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
Model:Residential
Grade:B-
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverArchit Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,346 1,346
FUSUpper Story, Finished 923 923
EAFExpansion Attic Finished 625 313
FHSHalf Story, Finished 288 173
FGRGarage 625 0
FOPOpen Porch 348 0
FSPScreen Porch 140 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 1,346 0
WDKWood Deck 456 0
   6,097 2,755

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$2,3201

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneCI
Neighborhood12
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.91
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$50,810
Appraised Value$72,590

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  160.00 S.F.$6401
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$3801
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$436,320$72,590$508,910
2023$436,320$72,590$508,910
2022$293,270$57,650$350,920

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$305,430$50,810$356,240
2023$305,430$50,810$356,240
2022$205,300$40,360$245,660

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps