829 BUCKLEY HIGHWAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
829 BUCKLEY HIGHWAY
Mblu
14/ 26/ 022/ /
Acct#
51309
Owner
STATE OF CONNECTICUT
Assessment
$292,450
Appraisal
$417,790
PID
729
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$248,930$168,860$417,790
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$174,250$118,200$292,450

Owner of Record
OwnerSTATE OF CONNECTICUT
Co-OwnerDOT
Address24 WOLCOTT HILL ROAD
WETHERSFIELD, CT 06109
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 21/508
Sale Date02/10/1961

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
STATE OF CONNECTICUT$0 21/50802/10/1961

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 5,120
Replacement Cost: $343,890
Building Percent Good: 54
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$185,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Service Shop
Model:Industrial
GradeAverage +10
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2Concr/Cinder
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverTar + Gravel
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeRadiant
AC TypeNone/Partial
Bldg UseSTATE MDL-96
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:901I
Heat/ACNone
Frame TypeMasonry
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallCEIL & MIN WL
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height13.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Test6 
Test1 
Test2 
Area
BASFirst Floor 5,120 5,120
   5,120 5,120

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code901I
DescriptionSTATE MDL-96  
ZoneCI
NeighborhoodC
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)29.7
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$118,200
Appraised Value$168,860

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN8POLE BARN  3528.00 S.F.$39,6901
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  50000.00 S.F.$22,5001
LT1LIGHTS-IN W/PL  3.00 UNITS$1,0401
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$248,930$168,860$417,790
2023$248,930$160,450$409,380
2022$263,090$130,190$393,280

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$174,250$118,200$292,450
2023$174,250$112,320$286,570
2022$184,160$91,130$275,290

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps