244 BIGELOW HOLLOW RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
244 BIGELOW HOLLOW RD
Mblu
24/ 27/ 024/ /
Acct#
00013700
Owner
TRINQUE JESSE & RACHEL
Assessment
$145,160
Appraisal
$207,370
PID
80
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$144,970$62,400$207,370
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$101,480$43,680$145,160

Owner of Record
OwnerTRINQUE JESSE & RACHEL
Co-Owner
Address105 STICKNEY HILL RD
UNION, CT 06076
Sale Price$119,000
Certificate
Book & Page 73/53
Sale Date02/20/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
TRINQUE JESSE & RACHEL$119,000 73/5302/20/2025
CURTIS EMILY$0 25/22107/27/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 912
Replacement Cost: $188,272
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$144,970
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
Model:Residential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 912 912
FEPEnclosed Porch/Sunroom 192 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 912 0
   2,016 912

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood12
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$43,680
Appraised Value$62,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$101,670$62,400$164,070
2023$101,670$65,550$167,220
2022$64,740$53,800$118,540

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$71,170$43,680$114,850
2023$71,170$45,890$117,060
2022$45,320$37,660$82,980

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps