205 BIGELOW HOLLOW RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
205 BIGELOW HOLLOW RD
Mblu
18/ 19/ 002/ /
Acct#
00009100
Owner
RIZZA PAUL J & MARYLYN S
Assessment
$160,850
Appraisal
$229,770
PID
9
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$160,370$69,400$229,770
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$112,270$48,580$160,850

Owner of Record
OwnerRIZZA PAUL J & MARYLYN S
Co-Owner
Address205 BIGELOW HOLLOW ROAD
UNION, CT 06076
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 70/430
Sale Date03/22/2022
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RIZZA PAUL J & MARYLYN S$0 70/4302903/22/2022
RIZZA PAUL J$164,900 50/840607/08/2004
FAHEY MICHAEL E & KATHRYN$250,000 49/492Q03/16/2004
SAILER JOAN Y$0 0/02909/01/2001
CARPENTER JOAN Y$0 43/3850110/03/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $194,647
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$144,040
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
Model:Residential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
UBMUnfinished Basement 1,008 0
WDKWood Deck 555 0
   2,571 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$1,6301

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood12
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$48,580
Appraised Value$69,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  452.00 S.F.$5,6501
WDKWOOD DECK  100.00 S.F.$5001
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$1,3801
LNTLEAN-TO  176.00 S.F.$1,5801
SHD1SHED FRAME  192.00 S.F.$3,0701
SPL4ABOVE GR ROUND  18.00 DIAMETER$2,5201
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$154,000$69,400$223,400
2023$154,000$69,400$223,400
2022$97,560$55,010$152,570

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$107,810$48,580$156,390
2023$107,810$48,580$156,390
2022$68,300$38,510$106,810

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps