24 BRADWAY RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
24 BRADWAY RD
Mblu
03/ 14/ 003/ /
Acct#
00007400
Owner
BRADWAY FARM INC
Assessment
$175,740
Appraisal
$257,490
PID
92
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$181,090$76,400$257,490
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$126,770$48,970$175,740

Owner of Record
OwnerBRADWAY FARM INC
Co-Owner
Address49 GEORGE HECK RD

UNION, CT 06076
Sale Price$70,000
Certificate
Book & Page 41/554
Sale Date01/27/1999
Instrument28

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BRADWAY FARM INC$70,000 41/5542801/27/1999
BRADWAY MABEL$0 18/87 08/23/1933

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1932
Living Area: 1,398
Replacement Cost: $242,637
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$179,550
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
Model:Residential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverArchit Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,398 1,398
FOPOpen Porch 20 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 1,398 0
   2,816 1,398

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood12
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$48,970
Appraised Value$76,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  192.00 S.F.$1,5401
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$181,090$76,400$257,490
2023$181,090$76,400$257,490
2022$119,280$60,810$180,090

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$126,770$48,970$175,740
2023$126,770$48,970$175,740
2022$83,500$38,710$122,210

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps