BRADWAY RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
BRADWAY RD
Mblu
03/ 14/ 002/ /
Acct#
00006800
Owner
BRADWAY FARM INC
Assessment
$14,970
Appraisal
$120,030
PID
94
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$8,630$111,400$120,030
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$6,040$8,930$14,970

Owner of Record
OwnerBRADWAY FARM INC
Co-Owner
Address49 GEORGE HECK RD

UNION, CT 06076
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 24/47
Sale Date01/01/1900

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BRADWAY FARM INC$0 24/4701/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Outbuildings
Model:
Grade:
Stories:
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1 
Interior Flr 2

Land Use
Use Code7130
DescriptionTILLABLE D  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood12
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)15
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$8,930
Appraised Value$111,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SLO3CONCRETE TRNCH  11250.00 DIAxHT$5,6301
SLO3CONCRETE TRNCH  6000.00 DIAxHT$3,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$8,630$111,400$120,030
2023$8,630$111,400$120,030
2022$8,630$89,810$98,440

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$6,040$8,930$14,970
2023$6,040$8,930$14,970
2022$6,040$4,830$10,870

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps