14 BRADWAY RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14 BRADWAY RD
Mblu
03/ 14/ 005/ /
Acct#
00007200
Owner
DAGGETT BENJAMIN D
Assessment
$213,010
Appraisal
$304,290
PID
97
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$208,110$96,180$304,290
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$145,680$67,330$213,010

Owner of Record
OwnerDAGGETT BENJAMIN D
Co-Owner
Address189 UPPER ROAD
STAFFORD SPRINGS, CT 06076
Sale Price$130,000
Certificate
Book & Page 70/502
Sale Date04/21/2022
Instrument07

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DAGGETT BENJAMIN D$130,000 70/5020704/21/2022
BRADWAY GRACE$0 31/3 01/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 1,208
Replacement Cost: $253,796
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$208,110
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
Model:Residential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverArchit Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,208 1,208
EAUExpansion Attic Unfinished 1,016 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 1,016 0
USTUnfinished Utility/Storage 192 0
   3,432 1,208

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood12
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)11.5
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$67,330
Appraised Value$96,180

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$208,110$96,180$304,290
2023$208,110$96,180$304,290
2022$99,120$77,200$176,320

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$145,680$67,330$213,010
2023$145,680$67,330$213,010
2022$69,380$54,040$123,420

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps