24 GLENWOOD AVE #4
 Print  Map It

Location
24 GLENWOOD AVE #4
MBLU
33/ 28/ 4/ /
Acct#
D05-0596-008
Owner
LEARNER RIMA
Total Market Value
$432,400
PID
100007
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$427,000$5,400$0$0$432,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLEARNER RIMA
Co-Owner
Address24 GLENWOOD AVE 4
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price$284,900
Certificate
Book & Page 34300/0355
Sale Date07/26/2016
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LEARNER RIMA$284,900 34300/03550007/26/2016
TESSIER MARJORIE$1 22021/02031F01/26/2005
WHITE ROBERT H &$359,900 22021/01760001/26/2005
GIANDOMENICO EDWARD TRUSTEE$0 20904 /0509 04/26/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,556
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Interior WallDrywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior FloorCarpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heating Fuel:Gas or Oil
Heating Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central Air
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bathrooms:2 Bathrooms
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Stories:1
Residential Units:9
Exterior WallWood Shingle
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverTar & Gravel
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,556 1,556
   1,556 1,556

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,4001
SPR2SPRINKLERS1556.00 S.F.$2,0001

Parcel Information
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo  
ZoneCBD
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0
Depth
Total Market Land$0

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$427,000$5,400$0$0$432,400
2025$406,600$5,200$0$0$411,800
2024$379,900$5,000$0$0$384,900
2023$348,200$4,900$0$0$353,100
2022$303,700$4,900$0$0$308,600
2021$294,800$4,800$0$0$299,600
2020$277,600$4,800$0$0$282,400
2019$269,400$4,800$0$0$274,200
2018$261,900$4,800$0$0$266,700
2017$298,200$4,600$0$0$302,800

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps