WALPOLE,MA
Search
Street Listing
Map
Back
Home
24 GLENWOOD AVE #5
Print
Map It
Location
24 GLENWOOD AVE #5
MBLU
33/ 28/ 5/ /
Acct#
D05-0596-008
Owner
GIANDOMENICO EDWARD TRUSTEE
Total Market Value
$360,300
PID
100008
Total
2026
$356,900
$3,400
$0
$0
$360,300
Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
GIANDOMENICO EDWARD TRUSTEE
Co-Owner
RIVERVIEW REALTY TRUST
Address
40 FRONT STREET
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
20904 /0509
Sale Date
04/26/2004
GIANDOMENICO EDWARD TRUSTEE
$0
20904 /0509
04/26/2004
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
2004
Living Area:
1,164
Stories:
2
Occupancy
1
Interior Wall
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor
Carpet
Interior Floor 2
Total Bedrooms:
2 Bedrooms
Total Bathrooms:
2 Bathrooms
Total Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
5
Stories:
1
Residential Units:
9
Cmplx Cnd
Xtra Field 1:
Finished Upper Story
1,164
1,164
1,164
1,164
FIREPLACE
1.00 UNITS
$3,400
1
Parcel Information
Use Code
1020
Description
Condo
Deeded Acres
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1020
Size (Acres)
0
Depth
Total Market Land
$0
Total
2026
$356,900
$3,400
$0
$0
$360,300
2025
$339,700
$3,400
$0
$0
$343,100
2024
$317,500
$3,200
$0
$0
$320,700
2023
$291,000
$3,200
$0
$0
$294,200
2022
$254,000
$3,200
$0
$0
$257,200
2021
$246,600
$3,100
$0
$0
$249,700
2020
$232,200
$3,100
$0
$0
$235,300
2019
$225,300
$3,100
$0
$0
$228,400
2018
$221,300
$3,100
$0
$0
$224,400
2017
$251,900
$2,900
$0
$0
$254,800
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps